eurowise
Toll Free: 1800-137-1313

Our Location

 
H.O. Ludhiana
373-E, S.B.S. Nagar, Opp. City Centre, Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana - 141001
Call us:
9780344899
+91-161-403 1313
B. O. Patiala
Opp. Hindu Public High School, Triputi Town,
Near Kohli Sweets
Patiala.
Call us: 98553-01954
92163-64064
You are currently here:  Home  /   New Zealand   /  Residence From Work

Entrepreneur Category

The Objective of the Entrepreneur Category is to attract migrants who can demonstrate that they have been actively participating in business and contributing to New Zealand’s economic development.

Applicants in the Entrepreneur Category are required to demonstrate that

  • They have successfully established a business in New Zealand while holding a permit granted under the Long Term Business Visa Category.
  • The business has been established on the basis of a business plan under the Long Term Business Visa Category
  • The business has required the same or a greater level of capital investment as stipulated in a business proposal in respect of which the applicant was granted a Long Term Business Visa
  • The applicant has relevant experience for the new business
  • The business is benefiting New Zealand

Further requirements are :

  • Businesses established in New Zealand must comply with all relevant employment and immigration law.
  • Principal applicants and their partners and children must meet the minimum standard of English.
  • Principal applicants and their partners and children must meet Health and Character Requirements policy.
©2011 Eurowise Consultants Private Limited. All Right Reserved